Pages

Friday, October 24, 2014

Start Times

Halloween Schooling Show Start Times

Important Notes:

  • We are looking for volunteers to assist with the concession stand, ring crew, scribe, etc. Email Nikki if you are able to assist, even for a few hours!
  • When you arrive, please head to the camp trailer office to pay and pick up your number
  • Riders need to arrive 45min in advance to groom & tack-up so they are ready to mount at least 15 min early to warm up.
  • There will be food and drinks available for sale in the Camp Trailer
  • No dogs allowed
  • If your name is missing from the list, don't panic!  Just email Nikki and we will fit you in!

Pre-Training

Rider Name
Horse
Dressage Flat Class
Stadium
Cassie
Gourley
McQueen
9:30am
9:54am
Amy
Kryschuk
Freaky
9:36am
10:00am
Megan
Byrne
Snoopy
9:42am
10:06am
Kyleigh
Hutchison
Freckles
9:48am
10:12am



9:54am
10:18am

Entry

Rider Name
Horse
Dressage Flat Class
Stadium
Emily
Johnson
Apple Pie
10:00am
10:24am
Emily
Garbig
Rumba
10:06am
10:30am
Jaime
Pace
Flat: Teddy
Jump: Richelle
10:12am
10:36am
Gabrielle
Turcotte
Jazz
10:18am
10:42am
Beatriz
Beyer
Flat: Denver or your choice (Georgie is off) Jump: Apple Pie
10:24am
10:48am
Helen
Cheyne
McQueen
10:30am
10:54am






Pre-Entry B


Rider Name
Horse
Dressage
Stadium
Hope
Wintle
Freckles
10:36am
11:00am
Julia
Meneghetti
Charlotte
10:42am
11:06am
Serena
LoMonaco
Noah
10:48am
11:12am
Rachel
Keaveney
Richelle
10:54am
11:18am
Heather
Gamble
Michelangelo
11:00am
11:24am
Jessie
Gordon
Teddy
11:06am
11:30am
Sarah
Ceolin
Freckles
11:18am
11:42am
Dawn
Whitehead
Apple Pie
11:12am
11:36am






Pre-Entry A

Rider Name
Horse
Dressage Flat Class
Stadium
Emily
DeSario
Noah
11:24am
11:48am
Fabienne
Hens
Denver
11:30am
11:54am
Matheson
Verzin
Rumba
11:36am
12:00pm
Avery
Routledge
Charlotte
11:42am
12:06pm
Leanne
Chamberlain
Purdy
11:48am
12:12pm
Julia
Takimoto
Flat: Jynx
Jump: Richelle
11:54am
12:18pm






COSTUME CLASS – Parade of costumes to start at 12:30PM

Please confirm your horse with the secretary when you check in.

Emily Johnson
Emily Eliraz
Claudia Oppedisano
Rachel Keaveney
Jessie Gordon 
Hope Wintle
Emily  DeSario
Megan Byrne
Sarah Johnson
Emily Haskins
Julia Desario
Sophia Magder
Meredith Steep
Nivia Williams



Smurf +


Rider Name
Horse
Flat Class (W,T,C)
Cross Rail Course
Sarah
Johnson
Freckles
1:30pm
1:50pm
Lauren
Ceolin
Jazz or Rumba
ê
1:52pm
Emily
Haskins
Richelle
ê
1:54pm
Alexandra
Maclellan
Hercules
ê
1:56pm
Brianna
Rex-Graham
Purdy
ê
1:58pm
Claudia
Oppedisano
Noah or Sunny
ê
2:00pm
Nivia
Williams
Breeze
ê
2:02pm

Grasshopper

Rider Name
Horse
Flat Class (W,T)
Trot Pole Course
Maddy
Dean
Hercules
2:30pm
2:45pm
Felicity
Hens
Purdy
ê
2:47pm
Annika
Margie
Juno
ê
2:49pm
Emma
Margie
Sunny
ê
2:51pm
Emily
Eliraz
Breeze
ê
2:53pm
Sydney
Currey
Rumba
ê
2:55pm
Niki
Kamoei
Richelle
ê
2:57pm